Contact us

Reservations for your events:

Seminars and Conferences

The Grand Hôtel & Centre Thermal Yverdon-les-Bains is equipped with 15 fully equipped conference rooms, benefitting from natural light for your professional and private events.

  • creative sessions, congresses and corporate incentive events
  • team building and away days
  • AGMs

We offer a wide range of rooms of different sizes, each with its own atmosphere. These are found in either the castle itself of the Entremonts villa. Room capacity varies between 10 and 200 people.

Extract from the rooms available

Room layout / number of participants

RoomM2USchoolTheaterBoardroomNatural light
Château 15622244020
Château 26426265020
Château 38626367020
Château 1+212032608030
Château 2+3150324012030
Château 1+2+3206-140200-
Boardroom55--1014
Steinlen18---7
Villa Entremonts18-60Offer on request

We also have small breakout rooms for a maximum of 10 people.

Discover all our rooms